Gujarat Ma Mukhymantri Download

By | October 29, 2017

Gujarat Ma Mukhymantri Download

Gujarat Ma Mukhymantri Download

Gujarat Ma Mukhymantri Download

We Are Daily Updated  Latest Gujarat & India Level All Types Government Jobs.We also Updated Various Exams schedule. Also Answer key, Result, Merit and Selection Lists. We Also Provides GK, All types Most Important Study Materials Related General Knowledge, English Grammar, Gujarati Grammar, Maths, Science, History, Geography, Model Papers, Exams Old Papers, GK In Mp3 And Video Formats. For All types COMPETITIVE EXAMS Like TET/TAT/HTAT, GPSC, Talati, Clerk, Police Constable And All Others. Also Good Study materials for Primary, secondary and High Secondary Students. Also Updated Primary School Latest  CIRCULAR, Education News Paper News, Latest Mobiles, Computer. And other Technology Tips Tricks with Images And Videos. So, Must Visit This Website learngujarat.com Everyday For Latest Updates Jobs, Study Materials and General Information Updates. So keep visit This Website.

Sl. No Name of Chief Ministers From To Party Name
1 Jivraj Narayan Mehta May 1, 1960 Mar 3, 1962 INC
2 Jivraj Narayan Mehta Mar 3, 1962 Sep 19, 1963 INC
3 Balwantrai Mehta Sep 19, 1963 Sep 20, 1965 INC
4 Hitendra K Desai Sep 20, 1965 Apr 3, 1967 INC
5 Hitendra K Desai Apr 3, 1967 Apr 6, 1971 INC
6 Hitendra K Desai Apr 7, 1971 May 12, 1971 INC
President’s rule May 12, 1971 Mar 17, 1972
7 Ghanshyam Oza Mar 17, 1972 Jul 17, 1973 INC
8 Chimanbhai Patel Jul 18, 1973 Feb 9, 1974 INC
President’s rule Feb 9, 1974 Jun 18, 1975
9 Babubhai J. Patel Jun 18, 1975 Mar 12, 1976 Janata Front (INC(O) + BJS+ BLD + SP)
President’s rule Mar 12, 1976 Dec 24, 1976
10 Madhav Singh Solanki Dec 24, 1976 Apr 10, 1977 INC
11 Babubhai J. Patel Apr 11, 1977 Feb 17, 1980 JNP
President’s rule Feb 17, 1980 Jun 7, 1980 JNP
12 Madhav Singh Solanki Jun 7, 1980 Mar 10, 1985 INC
13 Madhav Singh Solanki Mar 11, 1985 Jul 6, 1985 INC
14 Amarsinh Chaudhary Jul 6, 1985 Dec 9, 1989 INC
15 Madhav Singh Solanki Dec 10, 1989 Mar 4, 1990 INC
16 Chimanbhai Patel Mar 4, 1990 Oct 25, 1990 JD(G) + JD + BJP
17 Chimanbhai Patel Oct 25, 1990 Feb 17, 1994 JD(G) + JD + INC
18 Chhabildas Mehta Feb 17, 1994 Mar 14, 1995 INC
19 Keshubhai Patel Mar 14, 1995 Oct 21, 1995 BJP
20 Suresh Mehta Oct 21, 1995 Sep 19, 1996 BJP
President’s rule Sep 19, 1996 Oct 23, 1996
21 Shankersinh Vaghela Oct 23, 1996 Oct 27, 1997 RJD
22 Dilip Parikh Oct 28, 1997 Mar 4, 1998 RJD
23 Keshubhai Patel Mar 4, 1998 Oct 6, 2001 BJP
24 Narendra Modi Oct 7, 2001 Dec 22, 2002 BJP
25 Narendra Modi Dec 22, 2002 Dec 22, 2007 BJP
26 Narendra Modi Dec 23, 2007 Dec 20, 2012 BJP
27 Narendra Modi Dec 20, 2012 May 22, 2014 BJP
28 Anandiben Patel Ghatlodiya May 22, 2014 August 5, 2016 BJP
29 Vijay Rupani August 7, 2016 26 December 2017 BJP
30 Vijay Rupani 26 December 2017 Incumbent BJP

[su_divider divider_color=”#0e0101″ link_color=”#c11f1f”]